Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy statement sets forth the policies and practices with respect to information or data that is received or gathered regarding You by www.viperclicks.com ("Site") or through using the platform and related services (hereafter the "Program") operated by Pilaite Limited (collectively "Viperclicks"). CAREFULLY READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT BECAUSE BY YVIPERCLICKS USE OF THIS SITE AND THE PROGRAM YOU WILL BE EXPRESSLY SIGNIFYING THAT YOU AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT AND THAT YOU ASSENT TO THE USE OF ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION THAT YOU SUPPLY OR THAT IS COLLECTED ABOUT YOU AS DETAILED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT.

IF YOU DO NOT EXPRESSLY AGREE WITH ALL OF THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT YOU SHOULD NOT USE THE PROGRAM.

  1. 1. ADVERTISER, PUBLISHER, VISITOR OR USER INFORMATION

If you visit this Site, use the Program or communicate with Viperclicks via email, Viperclicks will collect and store in Viperclicks database electronic information obtained from you or your browser or other software making a connection with the Site or Program and via cookie files including, for example: your IP address and domain name; the date and time you access Viperclicks; your clickstream, and the Internet address of the website from which you were referred to the Site or Program.

We use this information to measure the number of visitors to the different sections of our Site or Program, to help Viperclicks make our Site or Program more useful to visitors or users, for security and to help enforce Viperclicks policies and agreements, and to measure the amount of traffic generated through Viperclicks affiliate network with whom this information may be shared.

Personally-identifying information Viperclicks collects and stores about you is the information you voluntarily choose to provide to Viperclicks, such as your username, e-mail address, address, postal or zip code, IP address, email header information, etc. In addition, Viperclicks may ask you to voluntarily provide Viperclicks with additional personal information for tracking, communication, payments, security, legal, and related purposes.

If an you send any personal communication or correspondence, by any means, to the Site or Program, or any of its employees, agents or representatives, the Site or Program may collect any information regarding that communication and include that information in its database.

  1. 2. COOKIES

Viperclicks uses cookies to store and sometimes track information to make your experience easier and more personalized. Cookies are small pieces of data that are stored by a user's web browser on the user's hard drive. Cookies can remember what information a user accesses on one web page to simplify subsequent interactions with that web site by the same user or to use the information to streamline the user's transactions on related web pages. This makes it easier for a user to move from web page to web page and to complete commercial transactions over the Internet. Most major web browsers are set up so that they will initially accept cookies, but you may modify your computers preferences to issue you an alert when a cookie is downloaded, or to disable the ability of third parties to download a cookie to you. If you choose to reject all cookies, there are areas of Site or Program and other websites that may not function properly.

  1. 3. USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION AND DISCLAIMER

By the use of the Site or Program, you expressly agree that we may use any information that Viperclicks gathers or collects about you, including personal information that you have provided via the Service, webmaster affiliate program, customer service, or other mechanisms, in any way, shape or form for provision of the Service or for technical, administration, research and development, customer administration, age verification, legal compliance, marketing, promotional and advertising use and for the transmission of email communications, the sending of products or the fulfilling of any terms and conditions; and furthermore that Viperclicks may disclose or provide such personal information to Viperclicks' parent companies, affiliated and related companies, affiliates, agents and service providers that provide goods and services, for purposes of providing or promoting such goods and services.

Viperclicks is not responsible or liable for the use of any information that you may provide, or that is gathered by third-party websites that have banner ads, forms, or links in the Site or Program. Viperclicks does not control, monitor or endorse the information gathering practices or privacy policies of any third-party websites, and those third-party websites may have different privacy policies than we do. Whenever applicable, you should seek to read the privacy policy of any third-party website provider that has an advertising banner, advertises or has a link or form on the Service.

By your acts of using the Site or Program, accepting the Terms and Conditions of the Service and affirmatively consenting to accept emails from the Site or Program, you are agreeing to all of the following: (1) we have your permission to collect your email address and all personal information you supply relating to that email address; (2) we have your permission to disclose and transfer your email address and all other personal information you supply to Viperclicks parent companies, affiliated and related companies, affiliates, agents and service providers to promote and/or provide goods and services.

  1. 4. "OPT-OUT" - REVOCATION OF CONSENT PROCEDURE

Viperclicks also offer a procedure for "Opting-Out" if you subsequently choose to revoke or withdraw any consent by sending an e-mail from the email address you wish to opt out to support@viperclicks.com clearly stating the email address in the body of the email and that you have revoked or withdrawn consent to use such email address.

  1. 5. DISCLOSURE

Viperclicks will not disclose or use any of your personally identifiable information except to the extent set forth in this Privacy Policy, or if acquired to the acquiring entity and its related companies or under special circumstances, such as when we believe in good faith that the law requires it, or when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to enforce any of Viperclicks rights and terms and conditions or to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be violating Terms of Use or to comply with applicable law or subpoenas or document productions in litigation.

  1. 6. ADDITIONAL PROVISIONS FOR EUROPEAN UNION USERS:

Viperclicks endeavors to comply with the EU General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR") for the collection, use and retention of information from the European Union. You have the right to limit the use and disclosure of your personal data. Your personal data may be transferred to Viperclicks' business partners outside the European Economic Area for processing, use and retention, in which event, such business partners' access, use, and disclosure of the personal data must also be in compliance with Viperclicks' obligations.

For any issues you may have regarding Viperclicks Privacy Policy and the collection, use and retention of information from the EU or to request access to your personal data, you may contact us at:

Attn: Privacy Officer
Email: support@viperclicks.com

  1. 7. CALIFORNIA RESIDENT PRIVACY RIGHTS

Pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act, California residents may be entitled to additional privacy rights, described at the following page link California Consumer Privacy Act Provisions , which are incorporated by reference into this policy.

  1. 8. REVISIONS TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY:

Viperclicks reserves the right, in Viperclicks' sole and absolute discretion, to revise, amend, modify or revoke this Privacy Policy at any time and in any manner to the fullest extent permitted by law. Changes to this Privacy Policy will be effective by posting revisions on the Service or other notice as required by applicable law.

Terms and Conditions Privacy Policy Advertiser's Acceptable Use Policy Publisher's Acceptable Use Policy